CITRUS BELT USBC #82245

                                                                                                                 

 

 

 

 

 

Board of Directors

Bowling Centers
Center Service Representatives

Calendar / Tournaments
Facebook

Hall of Fame

Honor Scores

Person of the Year 

Special Achievements

Contact Us

 

Can't Find It?

 

Report a Website Problem

 

Association Manager:  Elise Hamner

Office Staff:  Larissa Stewart, Volunteers

Citrus Belt USBC Association 
is a merged association 
under the jurisdiction of the
  United States Bowling Congress.

 


Citrus Belt USBC
  667 W. 2nd St., 
San Bernardino CA 92410
  909- 381-4599, fax 909-381-4884

Hours:  Mon-Thurs 8 am - 5 pm
Closed Fri-Sun and major holidays:
Memorial Day, July 4th, 
Labor Day, Thanksgiving, and
Christmas-New Year's 
Day 2018 (exact dates TBD) 

    

HALL OF FAME

The purpose of the Hall of Fame is to perpetuate the name of past or present members of this association who, through their competitive skills, leadership, or contributions, have enriched the general welfare, spirit, reputation and progress of the game of ten pins.  

Criteria for Hall of Fame Nomination and How to Nominate Someone.

2001-present

2000 --- ---
1999 Dave Borden
Carl Kennel
BA Meritorious Service
BA Superior Performance
1998 Jack Fieldse
Jim Gregson
Charlotte "Chick" Kirk
BA Meritorious Service
BA Superior Performance
WBA Meritorious Service
1997 George A. Cinatl, Jr.
Robert Hilovsky
Donnie Crandall
James H. Coats
Carole Coelho
BA Meritorious Service
BA Superior Performance
BA Superior Performance
BA Superior Performance
WBA Superior Performance
1996 Nick Miller
Arthur Fowler
Raule Flood
Gary "Joe" STaton
Barbara Salked
BA Meritorious Service
BA Meritorious Service
BA Superior Performance
BA Superior Performance
WBA Superior Performance
1995 J. George Tavaglione
Leonard "Lew" Lewandowski
Benjamin C. Done
William Carlisle
James Walker
Mike Rick
John Prato
Lewis "Hank"Johnson
Roy L. Dunn
BA Meritorious Service
BA Meritorious Service
BA Meritorious Service
BA Meritorious Service
BA Superior Performance
BA Superior Performance
BA Superior Performance
BA Superior Performance
BA Superior Performance
1994 Howard S. Hughes
Bob Corderman
Isburne "Izzy" Ash
Leo Estes
Ronald "Corky" DeMaio
BA Meritorious Service
BA Meritorious Service
BA Meritorious Service
BA Superior Performance
BA Superior Performance
1993 Steve Nagy
Norris Turner
BA Meritorious Service
BA Superior Performance
1992 Merle Twyman
Gary Madison
Phosie Lotze
BA Superior Performance
BA Superior Performance
WBA Meritorious Service
1990 Nancy McCall WBA Meritorious Service
1988 Alice Jones WBA Meritorious Service
1987 Bobbe North WBA Superior Performance
1985 Ellen Casner WBA Superior Performance
1984 Jean Henson WBA Meritorious Service
1982 Betty Johnson WBA Meritorious Service
1981 Norma Johnson WBA Meritorious Service
1980 Connie Tichgelaar
Eileen Nagy
WBA Superior Performance
WBA Meritorious Service
1979 Alma Glidewell
Elsie Christy
WBA Meritorious Service
WBA Superior Performance
1977 Vivian Porter WBA Meritorious Service
1976 Merle North WBA Meritorious Service

 

 

Last Updated:  11/15/2016